Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | |||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Dominican (N.Y.) | NE-10/CACC Challenge | W, 88-51 | Final | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Bloomfield | W, 89-47 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | at Franklin Pierce * | W, 62-33 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | at Assumption * | W, 75-61 | Final | ||
Tue. 20 | vs. Stonehill * | L, 74-65 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | vs. Mercy | W, 96-41 | Final | ||
Wed. 28 | at Southern N.H. * | W, 74-63 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Merrimack * | W, 60-50 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 | at St. Michael's * | W, 82-59 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. Bentley * | L, 60-51 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Thu. 3 | at Daemen | W, 64-56 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | at Roberts Wesleyan | W, 74-62 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | vs. New Haven * | L, 63-59 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | at Adelphi * | W, 75-72 | Final | ||
Tue. 15 | at Southern Conn. St. * | W, 80-69 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | vs. American Int'l * | W, 72-67 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | vs. Pace * | W, 72-46 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | vs. Le Moyne * | L, 70-53 | Final | ||
Wed. 30 | at Saint Rose * | W, 67-56 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Franklin Pierce * | W, 57-45 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | at Merrimack * | L, 74-55 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | vs. Assumption * | Postponed from 2/12 | L, 65-64 | Final - OT | |
Sat. 16 | at Bentley * | L, 69-54 | Final | ||
Wed. 20 | vs. Southern N.H. * | W, 71-62 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. St. Michael's * | W, 86-49 | Final | ||
Tue. 26 | at Stonehill * | L, 60-48 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Sun. 3 | at Adelphi % | Northeast-10 Conference Quarterfinal | W, 85-81 | Final | |
Thu. 7 | at Bentley | Northeast-10 Championships - Semifinal | L, 74-59 | Final | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Bentley @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Bobby Morgan Arena) | NCAA Div. II East Regional - 1st Round | W, 59-40 | Final | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Stonehill @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Bobby Morgan Arena) | @ Philadelphia, Pa. (USciences) NCAA Div. II East Regional - Semifinals | W, 59-50 | Final | |
Mon. 18 | vs. Le Moyne @ Philadelphia, Pa. - Bobby Morgan Arena | NCAA Div. II East Regional - Championship | W, 63-61 | Final | |
Tue. 26 | vs. Southwestern Oklahoma @ Columbus, Ohio (Alumni Hall) | NCAA Div. II Elite Eight - Quarterfinal | L, 71-61 | Final |