Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | |||||
Sat. 10 | at Bridgeport | UB Conference Crossover Classic | W, 64-31 | Final |
|
Sun. 11 | vs. Post @ Bridgeport, Conn.-Hubbell Gym | W, 67-46 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 17 | vs. Adelphi * ^ | L, 65-59 | Final | ||
Wed. 21 | vs. University of Puerto Rico-Bayamon @ Coliseo Ruben Zayas, Trujillo Alto, PR | W, 76-54 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 22 | vs. Upper Iowa @ Coliseo Ruben Zayas, Trujillo Alto, PR | W, 60-58 | Final - OT | ||
Fri. 23 | vs. Central Oklahoma @ Coliseo Ruben Zayas, Trujillo Alto, PR | L, 71-51 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 28 | at Southern Conn. St. * ^ | W, 67-54 | Final |
|
|
December | |||||
Sat. 1 | at Saint Rose * ^ | L, 65-53 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 4 | vs. Pace * ^ | W, 65-55 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 8 | at Le Moyne * ^ | L, 66-56 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 11 | vs. American Int'l * ^ | W, 68-59 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | vs. Nyack | W, 71-41 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 30 | at Goldey-Beacom | W, 62-52 | Final |
|
|
January | |||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Dominican (N.Y.) | W, 76-67 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | at Saint Anselm * | W, 63-59 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. Assumption * | W, 60-47 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | vs. St. Michael's * | W, 69-57 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | at Bentley * | change of time | L, 50-42 | Final |
|
Wed. 23 | at Merrimack * | L, 81-62 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 26 | vs. Stonehill * | L, 75-67 | Final | ||
Wed. 30 | at Franklin Pierce * | L, 69-63 | Final - OT | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Southern N.H. * | L, 70-56 | Final | ||
Wed. 6 | vs. Southern Conn. St. * ^ | W, 61-48 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 9 | at Adelphi * ^ | L, 62-53 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | at Pace * ^ | L, 68-61 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 14 | at Chestnut Hill | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 16 | vs. Saint Rose * ^ | W, 55-37 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 23 | at American Int'l * ^ | W, 55-52 | Final | ||
Tue. 26 | vs. Le Moyne * ^ | W, 55-50 | Final |
|
|
March | |||||
Sun. 3 | at Stonehill | W, 58-52 | Final - OT | ||
Thu. 7 | at Le Moyne | NE10 Championship Semifinal | L, 42-28 | Final |
|